LaborLawCenter Privacy Policy

Last Modified: May 28, 2024

Introduction

We at LaborLawCenter, LLC as well as our affiliates (collectively, “we”, “us”, or “our”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this LaborLawCenter Privacy Policy (this “Policy”). This Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide to us when you visit the website https://www.laborlawcenter.com, any successor or subdomain thereof, or any other website where we post this Policy (collectively, our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Policy applies to any information that we collect in connection with your use of the Website, including any information you provide in any forms or messages submitted by you to us through our Website or using the contact information provided on our Website, and any information about you transferred to our Website from other websites.  This Policy does not apply to any other information that we may collect by any other means..

Please read this Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you can choose not to use our Website. By accessing or using our Website, you agree to this Policy. This Policy may change from time to time. When we make changes to this Policy, we will post the updated Policy on our Website and update the Policy’s “Last Modified” date. We will also provide notice of any material changes as explained in the section below titled “Changes to Our Privacy Policy.” Your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

Personal Information We Collect

We may collect several types of information from and about users of our Website. This may include information by which users may be personally identified or information about a user that is maintained in personally-identifiable form (collectively, “Personal Information”). Specifically, we (or our third-party service providers acting on our behalf) may collect the following:

  • Personal identifiers and contact information, such as your full name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, and the IP address or mobile device ID associated with your device.
  • Payment information, such as your credit card or debit card information, security codes, zip codes (for verification purposes) and other financial information used to process transactions related to our Website. Please note: the third-party payment processor(s) we have engaged to securely process payment transactions in connection with our Website collect this information directly from you and process this information on our behalf without sharing this information with us, and we do not at any time directly store or have access to any payment information.
  • Certain commercial information related to your use of our products and services, including a history of your purchases made through our Website.
  • Information about your organization and your role within your organization, including your job title and your organization’s name, industry, number and location of offices, and postal address.
  • The Technical Information described in the section below titled “Traffic, Usage, and Computer/Device Information.”
  • Information related to Internet or other similar network activity, including browsing history, search history, and information on your interaction with our Website or on your interaction with advertisements on our Website or other websites (“Internet Activity”).
  • Any other information (including Personal Information) you choose to provide in any forms or messages submitted by you to us through our Website or using the contact information provided on our Website.

Sensitive Personal Information

We do not knowingly collect sensitive Personal Information about you, such as government-issued identifying numbers; financial account details; precise geolocation information; information about your racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, or union membership; the contents of your mail, email, or text messages unless we are the intended recipient of the communication; genetic data; biometric information for the purpose of uniquely identifying you; information concerning your health; or information concerning your sex life or sexual orientation (collectively, “Sensitive Personal Information”). In the unlikely event that we do ever collect any such Sensitive Personal Information, we will use such information on a limited basis only (i) as necessary to perform services or provide goods reasonably expected by an average consumer who requests those goods or services; (ii) for purposes of helping to ensure security and integrity to the extent the use of such Sensitive Personal Information is reasonably necessary and proportionate for these purposes; (iii) for short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, non-personalized advertising shown as part of your current interaction with us, provided that the Sensitive Personal Information is not disclosed to another third party and is not used to build a profile about you or otherwise alter your experience outside your current interaction with us; (iv) as a service provider to another business performing services on behalf of that business, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing financing, providing analytic services, providing storage, or providing similar services on behalf of the business; (v) for purposes of undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety or a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us; or (vi) as otherwise permitted by applicable law and regulations.

How We Collect Information

We primarily collect Personal Information directly from you as you provide it or submit it to us, including in connection with signing up to obtain additional information from us (such as signing up to receive our periodic e-mails, newsletters, or other marketing and promotional information about our, our affiliates, or third parties’ products and services), entering into a sweepstakes, contest, giveaway, or other promotion related to our products or services, responding to a voluntary survey you have agreed to complete, contacting us for service inquiries or reporting a problem with the Website, submitting an inquiry to us using the contact methods provided on our Website, or otherwise contacting us about our Website or our business. We (or our third-party service providers acting on our behalf) may also collect your Technical Information and Internet Activity automatically as you navigate through or interact with our Website (see section below titled “Traffic, Usage, and Computer/Device Information”).

In addition to collecting Personal Information directly from you, we may also receive Personal Information from third-party data brokers, resellers, advertising networks, data analytics providers, or other similar service providers, such as ZoomInfo, from whom we license certain data used to assist us in our business operations, including business-to-business sales prospecting and outreach or other customer relationship management efforts.

Traffic, Usage, and Computer/Device Information

Additionally, as you navigate through and interact with our Website or interact with the e-mails and other electronic messages we send to you, we or our third-party service providers may automatically collect Internet Activity and certain traffic data, usage information, and information about your computer equipment or mobile device, such as your browser and operating system, your wireless carrier, the geographic region from which you are accessing the Website, time-stamped logs regarding access times and duration of visits, the pages of our Website that you visit, whether you opened the e-mail message we sent to you and whether you clicked on any links in the message, configuration data, clickstream analytics, and your actions and patterns when you use our Website or interact with our e-mail messages (collectively, “Technical Information”). The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include cookies that are stored on the browser of your computer or mobile device, small embedded electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs), and other types of embedded code. We collect this information to manage our content and improve users’ use of our Website; to count and review the number of users of our Website and their usage patterns; to track key performance indicators such as pages accessed, frequency of access, conversions (the number of users who click on our advertisements and then go on to make a product purchase), and other statistical information related to our Website and the performance of our e-mail messages (for example, recording the popularity of certain content and verifying system and server integrity); to identify the portion of users who access our Website via different web browsers or mobile operating systems; to recognize if a user is a return user of our Website; to store information about a user’s visits; to remember a user’s preferences; and for similar purposes in connection with monitoring, operating, maintaining, and improving our Website. Third parties may also collect Technical Information, Internet Activity, and other information on our behalf as further described in the sections below titled “Use of Google Analytics,” “Use of Meta Business Tools,” “Use of Personal Information for Marketing Purposes,” and “Tracking and ‘DO NOT TRACK’.”

How We Use Your Information

Generally

We may use the information we collect about you or that you provide to us, including Personal Information, to:

  • Provide our Website and its contents to you.
  • Provide you with information, products, or services you request from us.
  • Authenticate or otherwise verify your identity in connection with your requests and inquiries via the Website or otherwise.
  • Provide you with support and respond to your inquiries and support requests relating to our Website, including to investigate and address your concerns and to monitor and improve our responses.
  • Update and maintain customer, subscription, e-mail, or mailing lists (such as our e-mail lists to receive newsletters or alerts by e-mail).
  • Facilitate your participation in sweepstakes, contests, giveaways, or other promotions.
  • Develop and administer voluntary user surveys.
  • Process purchases you have made through our Website, including by transmitting your Personal Information to the third-party payment processor(s) we use for securely processing payment card purchases.
  • Carry out the advertising, promotional, and marketing purposes as described in the section below titled “Use of Personal Information for Marketing Purposes.”
  • With respect to Technical Information, fulfill the purposes described in the section above titled “Traffic, Usage, and Computer/Device Information.”
  • With respect to aggregated and de-identified information, fulfill the purposes described in the section below titled “Use and Disclosure of Aggregated or De-Identified Data.”
  • Perform research and development activities, which may include, for example, conducting data analyses in order to develop new products and services or to improve existing products and services, and performing quality control activities.
  • Notify you about changes to our Website, our other products or services, or this Policy.
  • Help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Website, databases, and other technology assets and our business.
  • Respond to lawful requests for information through court orders, subpoenas, warrants, and other legal processes or obligations.
  • Enforce any contracts between you and us, including for billing and collection, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims.
  • Evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which information (including Personal Information) held by us is among the assets transferred.
  • Fulfill any other purpose for which you provide the information.
  • Serve any other purpose that we describe when you provide the information and for any other purpose with your consent.

Use of Personal Information for Marketing Purposes

We (and certain third-party service providers acting on our behalf) may use your information (including Personal Information) for advertising, promotional, and other marketing purposes in various ways. This includes:

  • Providing you with informational and promotional content and materials regarding the Website and our own products and services, such as advertising and promotional information about our products and services or information about special offers or promotions related to our products and services.
  • Providing you with informational and promotional content and materials regarding the products and services of affiliates or third parties with whom we have partnered that we believe may be of interest to you.
  • Personalizing your Website experience and delivering content and promotional information related to your interests, including by delivering personalized e-mail content to you or by displaying targeted offers and ads to you on our Website and third-party sites that you visit and on which we place (or our third-party service providers place on our behalf) such ads.
  • Using third-party tools (such as Google Analytics (see section below titled “Use of Google Analytics”) and Meta Business Tools (see section below titled “Use of Meta Business Tools”)) to advertise to third parties with similar interests, hobbies, or demographic information as you.

If you do not want us to use your information in this manner, see the section below titled “Your Rights and Choices” for more information about how to opt out of such uses.

Use and Disclosure of Aggregated or De-Identified Data

We may convert or combine some Personal Information of users into de-identified or aggregated data that does not disclose any of the Personal Information of any individual user. We may use and disclose to third parties any such de-identified or aggregated data (including but not limited to traffic and usage data that does not identify you personally) for any lawful purpose.

Tracking and “DO NOT TRACK”

Tracking involves the use of cookies, web beacons, or other embedded code or tracking technologies to collect, analyze, and store information on a user’s behavior over time on multiple sites, including information on the sites visited, products viewed, products purchased, and other online interactions. Tracking information can be used to enable companies to make interest-based (behavioral) advertising available to users on multiple sites that they visit.

We may (or our third-party service providers may on our behalf) collect Personal Information about your online activities over time and across third-party sites for tracking purposes when you use our Website. However, we do not currently allow third parties to collect Personal Information through or using our Website that could be used by them to analyze and store information about your online activities over time and across third-party sites for their own tracking purposes (separate and apart from any services they provide to us in support of our permitted uses of your Personal Information as described in this Policy).

Our Website does not respond to any “do not track” signals sent by your computer, browser or mobile device, and if your computer, browser, or mobile device sends a “do not track” signal to our Website, our Website will not treat you differently from users who do not send such signals. For more information on how to disable certain tracking technologies, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-Out page at https://thenai.org/opt-out/ and the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Assistance page at https://youradchoices.com/.

Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track and analyze certain traffic and usage statistics regarding the use of our Website, such as the number of visitors to our Website, how visitors are navigating to our Website, visitors’ general geographic region information, how long individuals are visiting our Website, and information about the equipment individuals are using to access our Website (e.g., browser version and operating system). Google Analytics may use a Google Analytics cookie as part of this service, and we may share certain Personal Information with Google Analytics as part of this service. We use this traffic and usage information to gauge, internally, the effectiveness of our advertising efforts and to make improvements to our Website and our marketing and promotional efforts.

In addition, we may use the following Google Analytics Advertising Features:

  • Remarketing
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting
  • Google Ads (as an integrated service with Google Analytics)
  • Google Search Ads 360

By enabling these features, we and certain third-party vendors use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as Google advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers together for various purposes. The information collected includes demographic information about our Website visitors and general information about our visitors’ interests. We use the information collected through our use of the Google Analytics Advertising Features to track our Website visitors’ patterns and behaviors, segment our audience, and to better target our advertising and marketing efforts (for our own and others’ products and services) and allow third-party vendors to do the same, for example to (1) display targeted advertisements to individuals who viewed a product or service but did not purchase the product or service, (2) target visitors from a certain geographic region with certain ads in Google search results that have previously shown a high degree of success for consumers in that region, (3) advertise our products and services across other websites that you may visit, or (4) allow Google or other third-party vendors to show you ads on websites that you visit after using our Website or clicking on an offer or ad in one of our e-mails or on our Website.

For more information, please review the following:

  • Information about Google’s use of cookies: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies#types-of-cookies
  • Information about Google’s use of information from sites or apps that use Google’s services: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

You can opt out of our use of certain Google Analytics features by updating the “Ads Settings” in your browser (www.adssettings.google.com/authenticated) or mobile device (www.support.google.com/ads/answer/1660762#mob), by enabling the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on in your browser (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout) or by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-Out page (www.optout.networkadvertising.org/). Because those opt-out and preference control pages are specific to the individual browser used to visit them, and because those pages are not operated by us, we are unable to perform the opt-outs on your behalf.

Disclosure of Your Information

Generally

We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • We may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates or to any contractors and other service providers who need to know such information (or such contractors, service providers, or other third parties may collect Personal Information directly from you on our behalf while you use our Website) to provide services to us that support our hosting, maintenance, operation, and promotion of our Website and our permitted uses of Personal Information under this Policy. For example, we may disclose information to third parties in connection with the following services:
  • Service Example Service Providers Business Purpose
    Payment processing Authorize.net Securely process credit and debit card payments through the Website
    Customer relationship management and e-mail marketing HubSpot, Responsys, ZoomInfo Organize, distribute, and track communications with customers and prospective customers
    Enterprise resource planning NetSuite Manage day-to-day business functions
    Website hosting Webscale Securely store electronic information
    Website analytics and digital marketing Google Analytics / Google Ads, Meta Business Tools, LinkedIn Marketing Solutions, Microsoft Advertising Recognize Website visitors and deliver ads across devices and browsers
  • We may disclose Personal Information to (or permit Personal Information to be collected on our Website by) certain third parties as described in the section above titled “Tracking and ‘DO NOT TRACK.’”
  • We may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates or to a buyer or other successor to our business in the event of a sale of equity or assets, reorganization, merger, divestiture, or a similar corporate transaction, whether as a going concern or as part of a bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, and any due diligence review with respect to any such proposed transaction.
  • We may disclose Personal Information to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to meet national security and law enforcement requirements or to respond to any government or regulatory request or audit.
  • We may disclose Personal Information to enforce or apply any legal agreements between us and you, or if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of our users or others.
  • We may also disclose your Personal Information for any purpose disclosed when the information is provided, and for any other purpose with your consent.

We may disclose all forms of Personal Information for each of the purposes described above, including but not limited to your Technical Information and Internet Activity.

Retention of Your Information

We will retain your Personal Information for no longer than is reasonably necessary to achieve the legitimate business purposes or uses stated in this Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by the applicable privacy law or to otherwise fulfill a legal requirement. We use the following criteria to determine the applicable period to retain your Personal Information:

  • the original purpose for our collection and processing of your Personal Information.
  • the nature of your Personal Information.
  • our legal and/or contractual obligations to keep or delete your Personal Information.

Third-Party Sites and Services

Our Website and e-mail messages to you may include links to blogs, social media, and third-party websites. These third-party sites have their own privacy policies and terms of use and are not controlled by this Policy. You should carefully review any terms, conditions, and policies of such third-party sites before visiting them or supplying them with any Personal Information. If you follow a link from our Website or e-mail messages to any third-party site, any information you provide to that site will be governed by its own terms of use and privacy policy and not this Policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy or security of any information you provide to a third-party website or the information practices used by any third-party site, including those that are accessed via links from our Website or e-mail messages. We make no representations, express or implied, concerning the accuracy, privacy, safety, security, or the information practices of any third-party site. The inclusion of a link to a third-party site on our Website or in our e-mail messages does not constitute any type of endorsement of the linked site by us. We are not responsible for any loss or damage you may sustain resulting from your use of any third-party website or any information you share with a third-party website.

Your Rights and Choices

Generally

You have certain choices regarding the Personal Information you provide to us. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies. If you choose not to accept cookies, you may be unable to access certain parts or pages of our Website, or certain parts or features of our Website may not function properly.

If you do not wish to have your Personal Information used by us to contact you with promotional or informational messages, you may send us an e-mail stating your request to privacy@laborlawcenter.com or you can opt out by simply clicking on the “Unsubscribe” or similar link in the most recent e-mail you received from us and by following the prompts that appear. This opt-out does not apply to information provided as a result of a product purchase, customer service or support service inquiry, or other informational or transactional communication.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information: Generally

You can review, change, and request the deletion of certain portions of your Personal Information by sending us an e-mail at privacy@laborlawcenter.com to request access to any Personal Information that you have provided to us, or to request to correct or delete that Personal Information. Except as specifically described below in the sections titled “California Residents: Requests to Know, Correct, and Delete”, the following will apply with respect to each such request:

  • We will evaluate such requests on a case-by-case basis.
  • In certain cases we cannot delete your Personal Information. For example, we cannot continue to maintain your account and/or your subscriptions to our products or services without retaining certain portions of your Personal Information, so a request to delete certain forms of Personal Information may require the deletion of your account and cessation of services to you.
  • We also may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

California Residents: Requests to Know, Correct, and Delete

If you are a California resident, the following additional information applies to you:

  • You may request that we disclose to you certain information about (and, if requested, to receive a portable copy of) the Personal Information about you that we have collected and used in the past 12 months (a “Request to Know”). You may also request that we correct, update, or modify the Personal Information about you that we have collected or that we maintain (a “Request to Correct”). You may also request that we delete the Personal Information about you that we have collected or that we maintain (a “Request to Delete”). You may submit a Request to Know, Request to Correct, or a Request to Delete by sending us an e-mail stating your request to privacy@laborlawcenter.com or by calling us toll-free at 1-800-745-9970. Regardless of the method you use to contact us, please indicate in your communication that you are making a Request to Know, Request to Correct, or a Request to Delete under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (as amended to date, the “CCPA”).
  • Upon receipt of your Request to Know, Request to Correct, or Request to Delete, as part of our security measures and as required by law, we will take steps to verify your identity in order to confirm that the person making the request is actually the person about whom we have collected Personal Information (i.e., that the “you” making the request is actually you). We will verify your identity and confirm your request by asking you to confirm and verify certain Personal Information we already have on file for you.
  • We will use reasonable endeavors to accommodate verifiable Requests to Know, Requests to Correct, and Requests to Delete submitted in the manner described above within a reasonable timeframe after receiving such requests. In any event, we will comply with your Request to Know, Request to Correct, and Request to Delete to the extent and in the manner required by applicable law, but we may deny a request, in whole or in part, to the extent an exception applies under (or as otherwise permitted by) applicable law, including the CCPA. For example, we cannot and will not comply with a Request to Know, Request to Correct, or a Request to Delete if we cannot reasonably verify your identity in connection with your request.
  • You may also designate an authorized agent to make a Request to Know, Request to Correct, or Request to Delete on your behalf. To designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf, you or your authorized agent must submit proof that either (1) such agent has actually been authorized in writing to act on your behalf, or (2) you have provided the authorized agent with power of attorney under the applicable laws in your jurisdiction. You may submit such proof by e-mailing us at privacy@laborlawcenter.com. If a duly-designated authorized agent makes a Request to Know, Request to Correct, or Request to Delete on your behalf, we will still require you to verify your own identity using the process described above, unless an exception applies under applicable law in your jurisdiction (for example, you have submitted verifiable proof to us that you have provided the authorized agent with power of attorney).

No Differential Treatment

If you are a California resident and you choose to exercise any of the rights described in the section titled “California Residents: Requests to Know, Correct, and Delete,” you will not receive differential treatment by us as a result (e.g., different prices or quality of services), except to the extent permitted by applicable law (including if those differences are reasonably related to the value of your Personal Information).

California Residents: Opt-Out of Data Sharing

In certain cases, our disclosure of your Personal Information to third parties may constitute “sharing” as such term is defined under the CCPA. Specifically, we may share your Technical Information and/or Internet Activity with certain third-party advertising services providers (or such third-party advertising service providers may collect your Technical Information and/or Internet Activity directly on our behalf), including for the purposes of issuing personalized and/or behavioral advertisements to users across distinctly-branded websites, applications, or services other than our Website. Please note that our Personal Information sharing practices do not involve either (1) the sharing of any Sensitive Personal Information or (2) the sharing of information about individuals we know are under the age of 16.

The CCPA permits California residents to “opt-out” of the “sharing” (as such term is defined under the CCPA) of their Personal Information. If you are a California resident and would like to exercise such “opt-out” right, please send an email to privacy@laborlawcenter.com or otherwise contact us using the information set forth below. Please mention that you are making a “CCPA Opt-Out” request.

California “Shine The Light” Disclosure

The California Civil Code permits California residents with whom we have an established business relationship to request that we provide a list of certain categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. To make such a request, please send an email to privacy@laborlawcenter.com or otherwise contact us using the information set forth below. Please mention that you are making a “California Shine the Light” inquiry. Please note, however, that we do not currently disclose any Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Nevada Residents: Sale Opt-Out Rights

Nevada residents who wish to exercise their sale opt-out rights under Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A may submit a request to this designated address: privacy@laborlawcenter.com. Please mention that you are making a “Nevada Sale Opt-Out Right” request. However, please know we do not currently sell data triggering that statute's opt-out requirements.

Users Outside of the United States

Our Website is hosted in the United States and is provided from the United States. It is possible that certain information will be stored on servers in multiple other countries on the “cloud” or other similar distributed hosting platforms. If you are accessing our Website from Canada, the European Union, Asia, or any other jurisdiction with laws governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure that differ from United States laws, please note that by using our Website and providing your Personal Information to us through our Website, you are expressly and knowingly consenting to the transfer of your Personal Information from your home country to the United States and other jurisdictions as indicated above (where laws may differ from the laws of your jurisdiction), and you are expressly and knowingly consenting to our use of such Personal Information in accordance with this Policy.

Children Under the Age of 18

Our Website and our products and services are not intended to be used by children under 18 years of age, and no one under age 18 may provide any information to us or others on or using the Website or otherwise. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under age 18. If you are under 18 years of age, do not use or provide any information on the Website or otherwise use our services, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, IP address or mobile device ID, or any screen name or username you may use. If we learn we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 18 years of age without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under age 18, please contact us at privacy@laborlawcenter.com.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. When we have given you (or when you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping that password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we have implemented security measures that we think are adequate, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted to or using our Website. Any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on our Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We post any changes we make to our Policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we collect and use our users’ Personal Information (including with respect to the categories of Personal Information we collect), we will notify you by e-mail to the primary e-mail address specified in your account and through a notice on the Website home page. The date the Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date, active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this Policy to check for any changes. Please note that we will not use your Personal Information for additional purposes beyond those disclosed in this Policy without providing notice and obtaining your consent.

Contact Information

We are LaborLawCenter, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company with headquarters in California. To ask questions or to submit comments about this Policy or our privacy practices, you may contact us:

  • Via E-mail: privacy@laborlawcenter.com
  • Via Telephone: (800) 745-9970